Silicone Shine (Phenyl Trimethicone)

Silicone Shine (Phenyl Trimethicone)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

silicone Phenyl Trimethicone has a light texture like Cyclomethicone but not volatile, odorless, high gloss Suitable for use in formulas that require the shine of the entire formula. and shine when applied to the skin or on the hair

give shine

Price 43.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 05/2024 (Lot: T6211X)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
Silicone Shine Cross (Aminopropyl Phenyl Trimethicone) Modified Phenyl Trimethicone that can dissolve in some esters, oils, and widely compatible with all silicone oils. Slightly lower glossiness compared to Phenyl Trimethicone.
Silicone Shine (Phenyl Trimethicone) Pure Phenyl Trimethicone. Highest glossiness.

Silicone Shine ( Phenyl Trimethicone) has a high sheen and shine. has a light texture like Cyclomethiconebut not volatile, odorless, high gloss Suitable for use in formulas that require the shine of the entire formula. and shine when applied to the skin or on the hair

 

Examples of products suitable for using Silicone Shine

Hair Spray (give shine to hair) 1-20%

Sunscreen Lotion/Cream 2-10%

Hair Serum (maintain the shine of the hair) 1-20%

Lipsticks (gloss, shine) 1-3%

General Cream and Lotion (gloss, soft, smooth) 2-5%

BB, CC Cream that needs shine on the skin 2-10%

 

If you don't want extra shine, use it. Cyclomethicone or Dimethicone instead, to save recipe costs.

 

Dissolving properties:

Silicone Shine can be dissolved directly in these ingredients. Without the use of binders:

Dimethicone

LipidSoft™ CC

Squalane

Jojoba Oil

OMC

LipidSoft™ Dry

Ethyl Alcohol

and various other types of LipidSoft

 

Use: For all products that require softness, lightness, shine.

Mixing method: Mix in the silicone or oil part before bonding to the formula.

Usage rate: 1-50%

Product characteristics: Clear liquid, light texture (thickness at 15 mPa.s)

Solubility: Can be dissolved in silicone and a variety of oils. (Please see more solubility details above)

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a shelf life of at least 2 years

 

INCI Name : Phenyl Trimethicone

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 05/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 50%

Research & Development: Japan

Mix Method: Mix in silicone phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Soluble/Miscible in silicone , Dispersible in oil , Dispersible in cream or gel base , Dispersible in powder

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub , Conditioner , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Primer , Concealer

INCI: Phenyl Trimethicone

Product Specification:


Test Specification
1. Appearance (Color) Colorless
2. Appearance (Transpar ency) Transparent
3. Viscosity : 25 degree Celsius (mm2/s) 10.0 - 20.0
4. Refractive Index : 25 degree Celsius 1.4900 - 1.5050
5. Solubility : Alcohol Soluble
6. Odor No different odor

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook