Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate (aka Pitera)

Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate (aka Pitera)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

The main ingredient of SK-II, trade name Pitera, nourishes and revitalizes the skin, leaving it smooth, supple and hydrated.

Standard type is light yellow.

Price 274.00 ฿

gram (mininum 50 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 4% , >20,000g Discount 8%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 04/2024 (Lot: BYK5QL)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate, often referred to by the trade name Pitera, is the main ingredient of SK-II under the trade name Pitera, which nourishes and revitalizes the skin, leaving it smooth and hydrated.

 

(Products made from a lab in Korea So it has a similar structure and quality to the SK-II, but it is not manufactured from SK-II).

 

Fresh Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate will not have a spoiled smell. But if kept for a long time Will start to smell Due to yeast fermentation But it does not lower the quality of skin care products in any way.

 

Difference between Pitera or Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate and PiteraEx TM

 

1. Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate (Popularly called in the market as Pitera), which is the age of yeast. Saccharomyces is grown and then lysate or inoculation of the cell wall. To obtain intracellular fluid Examples of products used are SK II Facial Treatment Essence.

 

2. Saccharomyces Lysate Extract ( PiteraExTM ) Its effect is similar to (1), but is extracted ("extract") liquid obtained from yeast cells after lysate. Or the breakdown of the cell wall, resulting in concentrated active constituents at a rate of 0.1-2.8% is sufficient to expect results clearly.

 

Usage: Can be used in all Anti-Aging products such as gel, serum, lotion or cream.

Mixing method: Final mix The temperature of the cosmetics must be below 40. ° C

Rate of use: 1-100% (depending on the desired efficiency Use in high doses Might feel a bit greasy / greasy)

Product characteristics: Colorless clear liquid - light yellow (age dependent color) with pH in the range of 4-7.

Solubility: Can dissolve in water

Storage: Keep in the refrigerator at 4 temperature. ° C -8 ° C Valid for 24 months

 

INCI Name : Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 04/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Research & Development: Korea

Mix Method: Add at last step. Avoid temperature above 40C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 40C

Solubility: Water

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Clear Gel , Toner , Mask

INCI: Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate , Butylene Glycol

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance Transparent liquid
Specific Gravity 0.98 - 1.04
pH Value 4.0 - 7.0
Heavy metal NMT 10 ppm
Arsenic NMT 2 ppm
Microbes 1) Bacteria NMT 100 CFU/mL
Microbes 2) Yeast / Mold NMT 10 CFU / mL
Microbes 3) Pathogens Not detected

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook