Ferulic Acid

Ferulic Acid

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

It is found in the leaves and seeds of many plants. It has the properties to help the plant cell wall strength. The most common source is in grains such as rice, wheat. Corn is a great anti-oxidant.

Price 102.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>20,000g Discount 5%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 11/2023 (Lot: KU799N)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Ferulic Acid acid Ferruli g It is a substance found in the leaves and seeds of many plants. It has the properties to help the plant cell wall strength. The most common sources are in grains such as rice, wheat, corn, oats, coffee beans, apples, artichokes, peanuts, oranges, and pineapples.They can also be picked up from wheat bran and corn bran.

 

acid Ferruli g As an antioxidant Effective Both can prevent free radicals that occur to the skin. And free radicals That occurs in various types of Vitamin that are mixed in the formula And can prevent damage to the skin of UVB light (suitable for mixing in sunscreen formulas Does not protect against direct sunlight But helps prevent the process of damaging the skin of UVB light)

 

The Ferulic Acid that the company sells is extracted from Rice Bran which provides the best quality Ferulic Acid.

 

From the experiment, it was found that Ferulic Acid when used together with Vitamin C and Vitamin E will provide benefits in photoprotection and antioxidation

 

(Can be used in the formula Skinceutical CE Ferulic To control the oxidation of Vitamin C L-Ascorbic Acid.

Or mixed in other products to act as antioxidants anti-oxidant)

 

Usage: Used as an anti-oxidant, antioxidant of the skin. Or of an ingredient in a formula (such as a Vitamin CE Ferulic formula)

Mixing method: Melt in Ethoxydiglycol (EDG) or ethanol Cannot dissolve in water

Rate of use: 0.5-1% (recommended 1% for anti-aging / anti-oxidation In skin care formula)

Product characteristics: White or light yellow powder

Storage: If you want to keep long-term Keep at room temperature Do not expose to sunlight, heat, humidity, cover tightly, last at least 2 years.

 

INCI Name : A. Ferulic Acid

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 11/2023)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 1%

Recommended Dosage: 1%

Mix Method: Dissolve in Ethoxydiglycol. Avoid heat above 40C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 40C

Solubility: Ethoxydiglycol

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Clear Gel , Toner , Mask

INCI: FERULIC ACID

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Purity(GC) min. 98.0 %
Purity(Neutralization titration) min. 98.0 %
Melting point 171.0 to 175.0 deg-C
Solubility in Methanol almost transparency

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook