GABA Natural (Synthetic)

GABA Natural (Synthetic)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

An amino acid that is produced in the germ of rice. During the rice growing season, GABA is effective. in reducing skin aging and protects the deterioration of skin cells

Price 46.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 5 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 10% , >20,000g Discount 15%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 06/2024 (Lot: U1571U)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
GABA Gamma aminobutyric acid (Natural Bioferment, 98%) From Natural Biofermentation. Highest potency
GABA Gamma aminobutyric acid (Synthetic) From chemical synthesis

*Warning: If used in amounts higher than 0.5%, it will feel tingly on the skin*

 

What is GABA? One of the amino acids found in nature. It will be created in the germ of rice. During the rice growing season, GABA is effective. in reducing skin aging and protects the deterioration of skin cells 

 

GABA is produced by bacterial incubation. Lactobacillus (Lactobacillus) which is a 100% natural process providing GABA with a purity of over 98% at least, which is purer than GABA extracted from the germ of ordinary rice. without any chemical additives

 

GABA Natural has an Instant-Wrinkle Reduction effect that can be seen in no time when applied to the skin.


 

Please see the research results. About the use of GABA Natural in anti-aging products in the leaflet, brochure.

 

WARNING: GABA Natural may cause a tingling sensation on the skin. until itching if used in excess Or use it on especially sensitive skin. Please always choose to start with a low concentration.

 

Use: for wrinkle products It is in the form of a gel, serum, lotion or cream.

Mixing method: mixed with parts of water It should not be heated for more than 5 minutes.

Usage rate: 0.1-3% (recommended 0.1-0.5% for general skin care products, 2-3% for anti-aging products. who want to see results quickly)

Product characteristics: White powder with a pH of about 6.5-7.5.

Solubility: can dissolve in water

Storage: For long term storage Store in a cool 4-8°C, avoid heat, direct sunlight, seal the lid tightly, shelf life at least 2 years.

 

INCI Name : Gamma Amino Butyric Acid

 

Examples of products using GABA Natural

 

Perricone MD Advanced Eye Area Therapy

 

Elizabeth Arden PREVAGE Anti-aging Wrinkle Smoother

 

Kose Nature&Co Vital purity deep vital essence

 

LANEIGE Firming Sleeping Pack

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 06/2024)

Dosage (Range): 0.1% - 5%

Recommended Dosage: 3%

Mix Method: Add into water phase. Avoid temperature above 60C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 60C

Solubility: Water

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Clear Gel , Toner , Mask , Scrub

INCI: Gamma Amino Butyric Acid

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Apperance White Crystalline Powder
pH 6.5-7.5
Loss on Drying 0.5% Max
Assay 99.0% Min
Melting Point 197C-204C
Residue on Ignition 0.07% Max
Clarity of Solution Clear
Chloride 40ppm Max
Heavy Metals 10ppm Max
Arsenic 1ppm Max
Sulfate 50ppm Max
Calcium No Opalescene
Lead 3ppm Max
Mercury 0.1ppm Max
Cadmium 1ppm Max
Total Plate Count 1000 cfu/g Max
Yeast & Mold 100 cfu/g Max
Salmonella Negative
E. Coli Negative

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook