Yellow Beeswax

Yellow Beeswax

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Beeswax Cera Alba (Yellow Beeswax or Natural Yellow Beeswax)

Price 45.00 ฿

gram (mininum 50 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 01/2024 (Lot: P3AA2B)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Beeswax Cera Alba (Yellow Beeswax or Natural Yellow Beeswax)

 

The company sells Beeswax 3 types.

1. White Beeswax (Synthetic) White beeswax from synthetic.

2. White Beeswax (Natural) Natural white Bevax

3. Yellow BeeswaxYellow Beewax (There is no information from the manufacturer that it is synthetic Or come from nature)


Tips for choosing each type of Wax:


Beeswax - Made from bees, it is soft Gives a lot of meat (Since it has a lower melting point than other waxes) suitable for use as an Emollient to soften the skin. Has a low melting point If the formula requires hardness Beeswax should not be used alone. Beeswax (acts as an emollient nourishing) should be used in conjunction with other hard waxes. Has a higher melting point For the strength of the Lipstick


Candellila Wax - Derived from a plant (Euphorbia Cerifera), lighter than Carnauba Wax, but harder than Beeswax and has a higher melting point. It has a special effect that adds shine to the lipstick. In addition to the various oils in the lipstick.


Microcrystalline Wax, Ozokerite Wax, Rice Bran Wax - Its advantage is that it absorbs more oil than other waxes and has a smooth texture. Therefore, it is often used in lip balm or lipstick formulas to make the formula smooth. And prevent sweating (or the separation of oil from the formula)


Carnauba Wax - Made from plants (Copernicia Cerifera), it has a high melting point, hard texture, and is great for adding stability to formulas that require hardness.For example, lipstick can help prevent lipstick from liquid or softening. Even at high temperatures

 

Usage: For cream, lotion or other products

Mixing method: Mix in oil (oil-phase) and heat to about 75 degrees to dissolve into the oil. Keep stirring while the product cools.

Rate of use: 2-40%

Product characteristics: Yellow wax crystals melt when heated.

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly And sealed from direct sunlight or heat, the product is at least 2 years old

 

INCI Name : A. Beeswax

  • MSDS Yellow Beeswax
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 01/2024)

Dosage (Range): 2% - 40%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. May heat 70-80C to increase solubility

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

INCI: Beeswax

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Acid Value (KOHmg/g) 17-24
Saponification Value (KOHmg/g) 80-100
Melting Point (C) 62-67
Iodine Value (g/100g) 5-15
Impurities (Benzene insoluble) (%) 0.1% Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook