Sandal Pentanol (Sandalore)

Sandal Pentanol (Sandalore)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Research has shown that using Sandalore can help stimulate hair growth. It is now used as an ingredient in hair growth / nourishing formulas.

Price 54.00 ฿

gram (mininum 5 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 20฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 11/2023 (Lot: OJ9F44)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Sandal Pentanol or often referred to by the trade name "Sandalore" is Aroma Molecule, developed in order to scent in the Sandalwood genre used to develop a wide variety of fragrances

 

In 2018, researchers found that using Sandalore could help stimulate hair growth. It is now used as an ingredient in hair growth / nourishing formulas.

 

 

* Any product development With reference to the use of Sandalore to stimulate hair growth. Currently cannot be directly referenced. Because there are people doing research and development France Has patented (WO2017198818A1) in 2016, you can use Sandalore to stimulate hair growth in formulas. But you will not be able to advertise the use of Sandalore in that formula to help stimulate hair growth *

 

Please study further research. About the human hair growth stimulation efficacy test in the attachment (click on the "brochure" button).

 

Usage: Can be used in all formulas. By acting as a scent (sandalwood) or used to stimulate hair growth According to the research information in the attachment

Mixing method: Mix in the oil. Avoid heat exceeding 40 degrees.

Rate of use: 0.1-5% (3-5% recommended for stimulating hair growth)

Product characteristics: Light colored liquid with a sandalwood scent.

Solubility: Can dissolve in oil

Storage: It can be stored in a cool (5-20 degrees) place out of direct sunlight or heat, the product is at least 2 years old.

 

INCI Name : Sandal Pentanol

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 11/2023)

Dosage (Range): 0.1% - 5%

Mix Method: Add at last step. Avoid temperature above 40C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 40C

Stable in pH range: 4 - 6.5

Solubility: Oil

INCI: PENTAMETHYLCYCLOPENT-3-ENE-BUTANOL

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Odor Mild woody, warm and chewy scent
Appearance Colorless to light yellow liquid
Relative Density (20/20C) 0.898-0.906
Refractive Index (20C) 1.47-1.476
Content 92-100

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook