Isopropyl Myristate (Deodorized ไม่มีกลิ่น)

Isopropyl Myristate (Deodorized ไม่มีกลิ่น)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Special type, through the process of reducing odor so as not to smell Maiden commonly used in cosmetics because it is light and is a highly polarized oil Maiden

Price 35.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 20 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 06/2024 (Lot: WD7VI9)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Technical

A special type of Isopropyl Myristate, through a deodorizing process. so as not to smell

 

commonly used in cosmetics because it is light and is a highly polarized oil

 

*Be careful of using at a high rate. can clog pores or comedogenic*

 

  Use: for any skin care products

Mixing method: dissolved in oil

Usage rate: 1-50%

Product characteristics: : Clear, colorless or light colored liquid

Solubility: can dissolve in oil

Storage: For long term storage Store at room temperature Aged at least 24 months

INCI Name : Isopropyl Myristate

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 06/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 50%

Research & Development: Belgium

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

INCI: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Acid Value (mgKOH/g) 1 Max
Iodine Value (g I2/100g)Color 1 Max
Saponification Value (mgKOH/g) 202 - 212
Water Content (% wt) 0.1 Max
APHA Colour 25 Max
Cloud Point (C) 2 Max
Ash (% wt) 0.1 Max
Fatty Acid Composition (C14) (% wt) 98 Min
Density at 20C (kg/m3) 0.850 - 0.855
Refractive Index at 20C 1.434 - 1.437
Dynamic Viscosity at 20C (mPa.s.) 5 - 6
Appearance at 20C Colourless oily liquid

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook