Mild Preserved Eco™ (Preservative-Free)

Mild Preserved Eco™ (Preservative-Free)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

High-performance preservative, but gentle, does not irritate the skin Does not contain harmful substances It does not contain carcinogens. It also has a humectant nature to help retain moisture in the skin.

Price 35.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 5% , >200,000g Discount 7%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 08/2023 (Lot: 8OU794)

Add to cart Favorite ดาวโหลด PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Mild Preserved EcoTM (Preservative-Free) High-performance preservative, but gentle, does not irritate the skin Does not contain harmful substances It does not contain carcinogens. It also has a humectant nature to help retain moisture in the skin. And is not classified as a preservative According to the requirements of the FDA

 

Mild Preserved Eco ™ was developed in addition to Mild PreservedTM To reduce the smell of the preservative makes Mild Preserved EcoTM is odorless. When used in the formulation, there is no effect on the formula smell

 

Besides being able to kill germs / protect it In cosmetic formulas, you can also use Mild Preserved. Eco TM in deodorant (body odor removal product) that acts as a good control for the growth of bacteria.

 

Recommendation rate of use of Mild Preserved Eco TM

For general cosmetic formulas to protect it, use 0.5-1%

For deodorant (body odor removal product) use 0.5-1%.

For wet wipes (wipes / disinfectants) use 1-2%.

   

Mild Preserved EcoTM is not classified as preservatives. Under the terms of the FDA, the formula is used Mild Preserved EcoTM acts as a preservative in the formula, so it can be claimed to be preservative-free. (Without preservatives) can be

 

For products that are difficult to control Such as having very natural elements Or have a high amount of infection from the outside. Mild Preserved Eco ™ 2% is recommended or recommended. Phenoxyethanol SA 1% instead of

 

MIC (minimum inhibitory concentration) values per strain:

 

Mild Preserved Eco ™ is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin and Propanediol, if Ethylhexylglycerin is needed Pure type Please choose to buy at Ethylhexylglycerin

 

Usage: For any product, any kind

Mixing method: It can withstand heat up to 80 degrees for up to 5 minutes and can be used in cosmetic formulations with a pH range of 4-9. Please refer to the directions for use above. Which should be mixed at the final step of the formula when getting the gel Or cream

Rate of use: 0.5-2.0% (please refer to the application rate guide above)

Product characteristics: Clear, colorless or light yellow liquid Has a characteristic smell, pH 6-8.

Solubility:  

- Soluble in propylene glycol, butylene glycol, ethoxydiglycol and alcohol.

- can be dispersed in oil (Can be used in oil-based formulas such as lipstick, lip balm, blending it with oil)

- can dissolve in water But need to spin for about 5 minutes before it can melt until clear Which when spinning longer, it will gradually become clearer

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly The product is sealed from sunlight or heat. The product is at least 2 years old. If stored in the temperature below 15 degrees, it will harden but can be reverted at temperatures above 15 degrees without affecting the quality

 

* Before the production of finished cosmetics for sale, formula developer or manufacturer A challenge test is to be performed to determine the efficacy and suitability of the preservative to the cosmetic formulation. Always before production and sales *

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 08/2023)

Dosage (Range): 0.5% - 2%

Recommended Dosage: 1%

Research & Development: India

Mix Method: Disperse in formulation. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Stable in pH range: 4 - 9

Solubility: Dispersible in water , Dispersible in oil , Dispersible in cream or gel base

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Clear Gel , Toner , Mask , Scrub , Liquid Soap , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7) , Shampoo , Conditioner , Cleanser , Hair Styling , Lip , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Primer , Concealer

INCI: Propanediol , Ethylhexylglycerin

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance Colorless Clear liquid
Odor Odorless
Refractive index at 20C 1.40 - 1.45
Water solubility Limited solubility in water, highly soluble in organic solvents
% Composition : Propanediol About 90 %
% Composition : Ethylhexylglycerin About 10 %

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook