Sweet Almond Oil (Refined, Cosmetics)

Sweet Almond Oil (Refined, Cosmetics)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

It is effective in hydrating the skin. does not dry out the skin or irritated Restore dry, rough skin, reduce dark circles under the eyes, reduce wrinkles, scars, dark spots, make the skin firm. beautiful shine and younger, nourishing hair and scalp to make hair strong, shiny

Price 112.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 120 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

MinCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Sweet Almond Oil Sweet Almond OilSuitable for all skin types It moisturizes the skin so it doesn't dry out or irritate it. Inflamed skin Well absorbed into the skin, contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E, helping to prevent and restore dry, rough and peeling skin, helping to heal wounds. and allergic skin Use to nourish the area under the eyes. Reduce dark circles under the eyes make blood flow better

 

Sweet Almond Oil is commonly mixed with massage oil. Because it is rich in vitamin E, it helps reduce wrinkles, scars, dark spots, making your skin firm. beautiful shine and younger Used in hair care products

The nutrients and vitamins in Sweet Almond Oil will nourish the hair and scalp, increasing the blood flow in the scalp. This will make the hair strong, shiny, healthy, reduce lack of hair loss, help keep the hair and scalp clean, free from pollution, dust and dandruff.

 

Packed in a flip cap bottle, easy to use, can be applied directly to the skin. or easy to mix in various types of cosmetics

 

Almond oil has a shelf life of 2 years from the date of manufacture and a shelf life of 6 months after opening if stored in proper conditions. Please see the expiration date of each lot above.

 

Use at a rate of 1-100% mixed in any form of cosmetics. by mixing in the oil in the formula Please avoid heat, sunlight and air.

 

INCI Name: Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil

  • MSDS Sweet Almond Oil
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: )

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Avoid temperature above 60C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 60C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Toner , Mask , Scrub , Liquid Soap , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7) , Shampoo

INCI: Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance Clear mobile oily liquid
Colour Pale yellow
Odour Characteristic
Refractive Index @ 20C 1.464 - 1.474
Specific Gravity @ 20C (g/ml) 0.911 - 0.920
Acid Value (mg KOH/g) <= 5.0
Peroxide Value (meq O2/kg) <= 10.0
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g) 185 - 205
Iodine Value (mg/g) 85 - 109
Flash Point (Closed Cup) (Degrees Celsius) >338
C16:0 Palmitic (%) 4 - 9
C16:1 Palmitoleic (%) <= 0.6
C18:0 Stearic (%) <= 5.0
C18:1 Oleic (%) 62 - 86
C18:2 Linoleic (%) 20 - 30
C18:3 Linolenic (%) <= 0.4

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook