Emollient that focuses on lightness and feeling dry To reduce stickiness and add smoothness to the formula
soft, smooth, light and easy to spread, used to adjust the product's surface texture.Can be used instead of silicone to help adjust the product to be more pleasant to use.
Emollient (softening agent) has a very light texture. Does not contain oil. Doesn't clog pores. Suitable for use in formulas that require lightness, such as BB/CC Cream, sunscreen, and skin care creams that require extra lightness.
It was developed as a substitute for silicone as it is similar in softness and lightness, suitable for use in formulations. silicone-free for both skin and hair
Propylene Carbonate is commonly used as a solvent or emollient in cosmetic formulations. due to its light weight can help adjust the formula to be light easy to spread can dissolve in water Maiden
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether is a unique emollient. Lubricate, but not coated (non-occlusive) can be added to formulas, so it is commonly used in formulas that require a smooth, lightweight feel, for example underarm products such as an anti-perspirant stick.
The emollient was developed to replace Cyclomethicone (Cyclopentasiloxane) with the same slippery feeling. but can evaporate faster Suitable for formulas that want to avoid the use of silicone.
Emollient developed for easy blending + lightness It can also help dissolve Organic sunscreen can be used in spray formulas. or skin care regimen who want a texture that is especially easy to spread
A light emollient ester with a high gradation characteristic. (spreadability) Used in a variety of sunscreen and makeup formulas.
Emollient (soft and smooth) texture, light, soft, smooth, not glare, not shiny (matte color) can be melted into any kind of make-up formula well. Moderately polar (medium-polarity)
An emollient that is particularly popular in deodorant and sunscreen formulas due to its dryness. can dissolve in cyclomethicone which is an important element in deodorant