Oleth-3

Oleth-3

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Oleth-3

Price 45.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>10,000g Discount 5% , >25,000g Discount 10%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 30฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 10/2023 (Lot: 2BV2HS)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Technical

Oleth-3

 

HLB 6.6

 

Use: As an emulsifier or thickener in creams, lotions, serums or gels.

Mixing method: mixed in oil-phase

Usage rate: 1-10%

Product characteristics: light colored liquid

Solubility: can dissolve in oil

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a shelf life of at least 2 years

 

INCI Name : Oleth-3 Maiden

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 10/2023)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 10%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance (25C) Pale yellow liquid
Color (Pt-Co) 30 Max
Hydroxyl value (mgKOH/g) 135-150
pH (1%, 20C) 5.0-7.0
Acid value (mgKOH/g) 2 Max
Iodine Value (gl2/100g) 57-62

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook