Sodium Sulfite (Anhydrous)

Sodium Sulfite (Anhydrous)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

It is commonly used as an antioxidant in hair dye perment formulas.

Price 55.00 ฿

gram (mininum 20 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>20,000g Discount 5%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 20฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 12/2023 (Lot: 5IQPM6)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Technical

Sodium Sulfite is commonly used as an antioxidant in perment hair dye formulas.

 

Usage: For hair color products

Mixing method: Mix in water

Product characteristics: White flake powder

Solubility: Can dissolve in water

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature Covered from sunlight, heat, the product is at least 2 years old.

 

INCI Name : Sodium Sulfite

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 12/2023)

Mix Method: Please follow instruction under product info carefully.

Heat Resistance: Heat Tolerant

Solubility: Water

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance White crystalline powder
Na2SO3 97% Min
Clarity Test Pass test
Water Insoluble Matter 0.005% Max
NaHSO3 0.1% Max
Chloride 0.005% Max
S2O3 0.01% Max
Iron (Fe) 0.0005% Max
Arsenic (As) 0.0001% Max
Heavy Metal (Pb) 0.001% Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook