Sodium PCA 50%

Sodium PCA 50%

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Sodium PCA is a naturally occurring substance in human skin. And it's part of the Natural Moisturizing Factors, which helps balance and add moisture to the skin.

Price 35.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 25 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 08/2025 (Lot: 34W2BT)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Sodium PCA is a naturally occurring substance in human skin. And it's part of the Natural Moisturizing Factors, which helps balance and add moisture to the skin. Prevents moisture loss which causes dry, rough skin. and premature aging It also stimulates the skin to be healthy and nourished.


Sodium PCA is highly benign. does not irritate the skin (non-irritating) does not clog pores. (non-comedogenic) Soluble in water. and alcohol Suitable for mixing in all kinds of products. to act as a moisturizer

 

It is recommended to use in conjunction with Sodium Lactate and Urea For maximum moisturizing efficiency This is because all three substances are important parts of the Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF), which occurs naturally under the perfect skin.

 

Use: for every product to moisturize (moisturizing)

Mixing method: Mix in water (water-phase).

Usage rate: 0.5-2% (choose according to the desired efficiency)

Product characteristics: clear liquid

Solubility: Soluble in water and alcohol.

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product is at least 4 years old

 

INCI Name : Sodium PCA

Preservative-Free

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 48Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 08/2025)

Dosage (Range): 0.5% - 2%

Research & Development: Japan

Mix Method: Add into water phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 60C

Stable in pH range: 3.5 - 9

Solubility: Water

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Clear Gel , Toner , Mask , Scrub , Liquid Soap , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7) , Shampoo , Conditioner

INCI: SODIUM PCA , AQUA

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance Colorless to yellowish liquid
Solid Content (%) 48-52
pH Value 6.0-7.5
Lead 3ppm Max
Mercury 1ppm Max
Arsenic 2ppm Max
Chloride ion (Cl) 0.07% Max
Sulfate ion (SO4) 0.03% Max
Bacteria Count 500 KPE/g Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook