PEG-40 Stearate

PEG-40 Stearate

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

It is commonly used as an emulsifier in a wide variety of cosmetics.

Price 57.00 ฿

gram (mininum 50 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>25,000g Discount 5%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 10/2023 (Lot: TFZ54C)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Technical

PEG-40 Stearate is commonly used as an emulsifier in a wide variety of cosmetics.

 

Usage: Water-oil solder

Mixing method: Mixed in water or oil

Rate of use: 0.5-10%

Product characteristics: Cream colored flake powder

Solubility: Can dissolve in oil and water

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly And sealed from direct sunlight or heat, the product is at least 2 years old

 

INCI Name : A. PEG-40 Stearate

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 10/2023)

Dosage (Range): 0.5% - 10%

Mix Method: Add into water or oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Heat Tolerant

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance (25C) Ivory Solid
Saponification Value (mgKOH/g) 23.0-33.0
pH (1% in water, 25C) 5.0-7.0
Moisture (%) 1.0 Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook