LipidSoft™ Fix (Water Resistant+Stabilizer)

LipidSoft™ Fix (Water Resistant+Stabilizer)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

A modified Ester was developed to solve the problem. Formula stratification, pigment stratification This will help capture and distribute the pigment perfectly into the formula. Including solving the problem of classifying formula When the formula has a high percentage of oil

Price 52.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 10% , >20,000g Discount 15%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 06/2024 (Lot: RBT33M)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

LipidSoftTM Fix is a modified Ester ( Special Diisostearyl Malate + Silica) Was developed to solve problems Formula stratification, pigment stratification This will help capture and distribute the pigment perfectly into the formula. Including solving the problem of classifying formula When the formula has a high percentage of oil Suitable for use in all make-up formulas, making the color of the make-up clearer and smoother.

 

LipidSoftTM Fix has the following characteristics: Helps the formula to be effective waterproof. Better apart from dispersing the pigment And reduce the chance of formula stratification

 

Optimal utilization rate:

5% for all makeup formulas. To help distribute the pigment completely Better color matching and clarity.

10% for any makeup formula. With oil separation problems (Can be used up to 15% in case of oil separation problems when used at 10%) enhances the waterproof performance of the formula.

 

* The product has a thick oil content Pouring from the bottle will be difficult. Please heat it to 60-70 degrees, the oil will liquid and pour easily *

 

Summarize the differences and advantages of each LipidSoft ™.

LipidSoftTM (normal type) Provides moderately soft and smooth consistency. Cons: Applying above 20% can irritate the skin and smell. Which may affect the smell of the formula. Pros: Cheap.


LipidSoftTM CC Gives a good softness Can help spread formula texture easily Provides moderate hydration to the skin. Does not irritate the skin at any concentration. Does not clog pores Cons: Price is high, suitable for makeup formulas, BB / CC creams, normal to dry skin creams.


LipidSoftTM Palm Gives a good softness Can help spread formula texture easily Moisturizes well. Cons: High quantity usage. Or use on acne prone skin It can get clogged. Pros: It is inexpensive, suitable for dry skin products. That do not want to use natural oils LipidSoft ™ Palm is close to Fractionated Coconut Oil But has good performance in soft and smooth And blend better formulas at a lower price


LipidSoftTM Dry Provides a softer, less slippery than other types. Can help spread formula texture easily But less than other types Provides little moisture, the highlight is the dryness that comes with softness Which other types cannot be compared Suitable for oily skin. But want soft and smooth And do not want to use Silicone, including make-up formulas that want to spread the color evenly and smoothly But do not need moisture to the skin Does not clog pores.


LipidSoftTM Lite Is similar to LipidSoftTM Dry But provides more moisture Able to spread the formula more easily Provide more smoothness Suitable for make-up formulas, BB / CC Creams, moisturizers used for normal to oily skin, does not clog pores.

 

LipidSoftTM Moist Is similar to LipidSoftTM Palm By providing the same level of moisture Gives a good softness But gives the meat more thin LipidSoftTM Palm And does not clog pores Suitable for formulas that need to moisturize the skin well. But still giving it a lightness And does not clog pores Does not irritate the skin

 

LipidSoftTM Deo A light emollient with special features. Breaks down the esterase process of bacteria. Which is the reason that causes body odor Of natural origin

 

LipidSoftTM Disperse It acts as a pigment disperser, distributing pigments in any formulation and as a pigment binder to help bind pigments evenly into the formula.


LipidSoftTM Fix   Was developed to solve problems Formula stratification, pigment stratification This will help capture and distribute the pigment perfectly into the formula. Including solving the problem of classifying formula When the formula has a high percentage of oil

 

LipidSoftTM Film Good ability to coat the skin (filming effect), so it is commonly used in night cream formulas. And Can dissolve the color powder well. Hence, it is commonly used in any makeup formula to help dissolve pigments.

 

LipidSoftTM Heavy Serves the weight of the formula Suitable for formulas that require a clear feel on the skin such as Lip Balm, Lip Stick, Any Make-up, Body Balm, Styling Pomade.


LipidSoftTM Matte The texture is light, soft, smooth, does not reflect the light, does not shine (matte color) can dissolve into any kind of make-up formula well. Suitable for use in formulas that need to reduce shine. Or add a matt (Matte)

 

LipidSoftTM Rich Emollient provides a soft, heavy texture developed for use in creams. To give the cream a creamy texture and spread more easily

 

Usage: Use a pigment wetter / disperser / binder for any makeup formulation containing pigment.

Mixing method: Mix together the oil. Or mixed with colored powder

Rate of use: 5-15% (recommended 5% for any makeup formula, 10% for makeup formula With oil separation problems)

Product characteristics: Clear liquid, odorless

Solubility: Soluble in oil

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly And sealed from direct sunlight or heat, the product is at least 3 years old

 

INCI Name : Diisostearyl Malate, Silica

  • MSDS LipidSoft™ Fix
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 36Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 06/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Lip , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Concealer , Mascara , Eye Liner

INCI: Diisostearyl Malate , Silica

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Description Colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid, odorless or faint odor
Heavy Metals 20ppm Maximum
Arsenic 1ppm Maximum
Color (APHA) 200 Maximum
Loss on drying (2g, 105C, 2hrs) 2.0% Maximum

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook