Shea Butter (Refined , Deodorised)

Shea Butter (Refined , Deodorised)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

The natural lipids from the karite nut plant have properties that help with burns, scars, skin, psoriasis, dandruff and stretch marks. moisturize the skin Helps restore damaged cells

No rancidity (deodorised) from West Africa where shea is the best.

Price 39.00 ฿

gram (mininum 30 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 03/2024 (Lot: 1D63Q2)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
Shea Butter Water Liquid, water-soluble
Shea Butter (Refined , Deodorised) Refined, light yellow butter, nearly odorless
Shea Butter Light Oil Light yellow ester
Shea Butter (Melt) Butter texture that melts at body temperature
Golden Shea Butter (Virgin, Ghana) Virgin, golden colored butter, natural shea odor
Shea Butter (Ultra Soft) Refined, light yellow butter, nearly odorless, extra softness

Shea butter Shea butter Or karite butter is a natural fat derived from the karite nut plant. It has properties to help burn wounds, scars, skin, psoriasis, dandruff and stretch marks. It also helps reduce wrinkles. moisturize the skin Helps restore damaged cells It has cinnamic acid that protects the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter is a highly effective moisturizer because of its high content of fatty acids. thus helping to maintain moisture and flexibility to the skin with high fatty acid content Therefore, it is commonly used in soaps, shampoos, cosmetics, lotions, massage oils and anti-aging creams.

 

A deodorised, West Africa source of the best Shea.

 

Use: for skin care products Moisturizing in the form of lotions, creams, etc.

Mixing method: Mix in oil (oil-phase) by warming 60-70 degrees, the butter will melt into oil.

Usage rate: 1-100% (depending on the desired efficiency, Shea Butter can be applied directly to the skin or 100%)

Product characteristics: Creamy, solid at room temperature, odorless.

Solubility: can dissolve in oil by using a temperature of 60-70 degrees

Storage: For long term storage Store at room temperature Avoid heat and sunlight. At least 2 years old

 

INCI Name : Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) Fruit Maiden

 

Examples of products used:

 


LANCOME Absolue Premium Bx Advanced Night Recovery Cream

 

KIEHL'S midnight recovery eye


Elizabeth Arden Ceramide gold ultra lift and strengthening eye capsules

 

Paula's Choice RESIST Barrier Repair Moisturizer


Dr.Hauschka Daily Revitalizing Eye Cream

 


Dr. Hauschka rose day creme

 

Juice Beauty stem cellular repair booster serum Maiden

 

Perricone MD Hypoallergenic Nourishing Moisturizer

 

Clarins Multi-Active Night

 

LA ROCHE-POSAY Nutritic Transforming Care - Dry Skin


Eucerin Hyal-Urea

 

 

Vichy Aqualia Thermal Cream Fortifying & Soothing 24Hr Hydrating Care

 

Elizabeth Arden Ceramide Plump Perfect Ultra Night Repair and Moisture Cream

 

Jurlique Purely Age-Defying Eye Cream

Maiden

 

L'occitane ULTRA RICH EYE BALM


Boots No7 Protect & Perfect Night Cream

Paula's Choice Nail & Cuticle Treatment


Paula's Choice Skin Revealing Body Lotion with 10% AHA


 

Neutrogena Ageless Intensives Deep Wrinkle Moisture Night


BURT'S BEES MAMA BEE BELLY BUTTER

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 03/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Research & Development: Plant Sourced From South Africa

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. May heat 70-80C to increase solubility

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7)

INCI: Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) Fruit

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Aspect solide
Colour white to creamish white
Odour slight
Melting point (C) 28 - 45
Acid value 2.0 Max.
Iodine value 52 - 68
Peroxide value (meq/kg) 10.0 Max.
Unsaponifiable matter (%) Min 4.0%

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook