Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate

Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Use as a water-in-oil emulsifier in various make-up recipes.

Has an HLB of about 4.

Price 39.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>25,000g Discount 5%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 10/2023 (Lot: 9K9R3S)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Technical

Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate is used as a water-in-oil emulsifier in various make-up recipes.

 

Has an HLB of about 4.

 

Use: It is a water-oil binder.

Mixing method: mix in oil

Usage rate: 2-4%

Product characteristics: yellow liquid

Solubility: Soluble in oil, dispersible in water

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a shelf life of at least 2 years

 

INCI Name : Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 10/2023)

Dosage (Range): 2% - 4%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Stable in pH range: 4 - 8

Solubility: Oil

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Colour Light yellow to brown
Appearance Oily viscous liquid
Acid value (mgKoH/g) 12 Max
Iodine Value (gl2/100g) 5 Max
Saponification Value (mgKoH/g) 155-180
Lead (mg/kg) 2 Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook