Triacetin (Glycerol triacetate), FEMA 2007

Triacetin (Glycerol triacetate), FEMA 2007

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Price 35.00 ฿

gram (mininum 5 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 20฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Add to cart Favorite ดาวโหลด PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Triacetin (99%), also known as Glycerol triacetate

Use: use in any formula

Mixing method: Mixed in the organic part solvent or any type of aromatic hydrocarbons

Usage rate: 1-20%

Product characteristics: Clear, colorless to light yellow liquid

Solubility: Soluble in water, alcohols, organic solvents. , aromatic hydrocarbons

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a shelf life of at least 2 years

 

INCI Name : Triacetin or Glycerol triacetate

  • MSDS Triacetin
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: )

Dosage (Range): 1% - 20%

Heat Resistance: Heat Tolerant

Stable in pH range: 3 - 10

INCI: TRIACETIN

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance (20C) Liquid
Color (APHA) 15 Max
Assay 99.0% Min
Water Content 0.05% Max
Refractive Index (25C/D) 1.430-1.435
Relative Density (25/25C) 1.154-1.164
Pb 5ppm Max
As 1ppm Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook