Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

A highly polarized emollient ester, heavy in texture, but effective in dispersing pigments.It is commonly used in make-up formulas. which can help increase clarity and color intensityIt is commonly used in sunscreen formulations. Can help spread Titanium Dioxide well to get the highest SPF

Price 66.00 ฿

gram (mininum 20 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>10,000g Discount 5%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 03/2024 (Lot: 9RJ0A0)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Technical

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate is a highly polarized emollient ester with a heavy texture but good dispersion efficiency.

 

It is commonly used in make-up formulas. This can help increase clarity and color intensity.

It is commonly used in sunscreen formulations. Can help spread Titanium Dioxide well to get the highest SPF.

 

Use: Is an emollient to help adjust the husband's touch and make the formula spread easily

Mixing method: mix in oil

Usage rate: 1-50%

Product characteristics: light yellow oil

Solubility: can dissolve in oil

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a shelf life of at least 2 years

 

INCI Name : Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

 

Examples of products that use Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Avene Eau Thermale Avene Hydrance Aqua Gel

Avene AVÈNE SOLAR MINERAL FLUID WITH COLOR SPF 50+

Avene Gel-crema hidratant Hydrance Aqua-Gel

Avene Mineral Sun Fluid SPF 50+

Avene Tinted mineral fluid spf 50

Avene HYDRANCE UV RICH/RICH SPF 30

Avene Hydrance legere/light hydrating emulsion

Avene BB LEGERE HYDRANCE SPF30

Estee Lauder RE-NUTRIV Ultimate Lift Regenerating Youth Emulsion

KIEHL'S Avocado eye cream

LA MER the moisturizing soft cream

Payot Protetor Facial Payot City Care FPS 60

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 03/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 50%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Stable in pH range: 3 - 7

Solubility: Oil

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance Yellow transparent oily liquid
Acid value (mgKOH/g) 10 Max
Saponification value (mgKOH/g) 132-148
Hydroxyl value (mgKOH/g) 15 Max
Iodine value (g/100g) 10 Max
Moisture (%) 0.3 Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook