Titanium Dioxide 250nm Pigment (Non-Treated)

Titanium Dioxide 250nm Pigment (Non-Treated)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Titanium dioxide, uncoated, acts as a pigment. Processed to have particles in the 250nm range, which is a size suitable for use in BB/CC formulations to make the face look white or skin look white (not suitable for use in general sunscreen formulations. because it may cause the skin to become white)

Average particle size at 250nm, uncoated, dispersible in water.

Price 35.00 ฿

gram (mininum 20 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>10,000g Discount 5% , >25,000g Discount 10%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 10/2025 (Lot: 31WGKI)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
Titanium Dioxide 250nm WaterProof™ (Dimethicone Treated) Oil/Silicone Dispersible, Medium Coverage, Silk&Soft Touch, High Water-Proof
Titanium Dioxide 250nm Pigment (Non-Treated) Water-Dispersible, Medium Coverage
Titanium Dioxide 300nm Pigment (Non-Treated) Water-Dispersible, High Coverage
Titanium Dioxide 200nm EasyDisperse™ (Dimethicone/Silica Treated) Oil/Silicone Dispersible, Low-Medium Coverage, Slip&Dry Touch
Titanium Dioxide 250nm SilkTouch™ (Dimethicone Treated) Oil/Silicone Dispersible, Medium Coverage, Silk&Soft Touch
Titanium Dioxide 250nm WaterDisperse™ Water-Dispersible, Medium Coverage
Titanium Dioxide 300nm WaterProof™ (Triethoxycaprylylsilane Treated) Oil/Silicone Dispersible, High Coverage, Silk&Soft Touch, High Water-Proof
WaterMix™ White (Titanium Dioxide 60%, Water-Dispersible Liquid) Water-Dispersible, Good Coverage, Liquid

Titanium Dioxide, Uncoated Acts as a pigment through the cutting process to have particles in the range of 250nm, which is a size suitable for use in make-up formulas to make the face look white or white and help cover the skin naturally without being too white

 

This type of Titanium Dioxide is for make-up products only, for Titanium Dioxide used in sunscreen products. Please select in this category. Titanium Dioxide to protect against UV Maiden

 

Use: For Makeup products, acts as a pigment (white).

Mixing method: mix in water

Usage rate: 1-25%

Product characteristics: White powder, small particles, light weight

Solubility: can disperse in water

Storage: Store at room temperature Avoid sunlight and heat At least 5 years old

 

INCI Name : Titanium dioxide

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 60Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 10/2025)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 25%

Recommended Dosage: 25%

Research & Development: Czech Republic

Mix Method: Add into water phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Heat Tolerant

Solubility: Dispersible in water , Dispersible in cream or gel base , Dispersible in powder

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7) , Lip , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Concealer

INCI: Titanium Dioxide

Product Specification:


Test Specification
TiO2 content > 99.0 %
Whiteness > 97.0 %
Loss on drying at 105C < 0.5 %
Loss on ignition at 800C < 1.0 %
Content Al2O3 (total) < 0.50 %
Content SiO2 (total) < 0.50 %
Matters soluble in HCl < 0.50 %
Water soluble matter < 0.50 %
Cadmium soluble in HCl < 1.0 mg/kg
Antimony soluble in HCl < 2.0 mg/kg
Arsenic soluble in HCl < 1.0 mg/kg
Lead soluble in HCl < 10.0 mg/kg
Mercury soluble in HCl < 1.0 mg/kg

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook