Natural White Beeswax (USA)

Natural White Beeswax (USA)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Beeswax Cera Alba (White Beeswax), 100% natural type, used as a thickener in creams and lotions. Butters, lip balms, etc. High purity (cosmetic grade - super refined)

Price 196.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 70 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 02/2024 (Lot: 150DQQ)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
Synthetic White Beeswax (Melting 62C) Synthetic, economical choice
Natural White Beeswax (USA, Melting 62C) 100% Natural

Beeswax Cera Alba (White Beeswax or Special white Beeswax) 100% natural type   Used as a thickener in creams, lotions. Butters, lip balms, etc.

High purity type (cosmetic grade - super refined according to Europe's Ph EUR and DAB Germany standard) is odorless, colorless and highly stable, does not change color.

 

White Beeswax distinguishes itself from other waxes in that it has a soft texture. It has a lower melting point (63 degrees) than other waxes and has the ability to nourish the skin as well.

 

100% natural guaranteed product. If you want to choose a synthetic type Which is cheaper, please choose Synthetic white beeswax

 

For use in lipstick sticks Not suitable for use as the only wax in formulation. Beeswax Together with Microcrystalline Wax or Polyethylene Wax To help make the texture smoother And prevent the cracking of meat

 

The company sells Beeswax 3 types.

1. White Beeswax (Synthetic) White Beeswax (USA).

2. White Beeswax (Natural) Natural white Bevax (USA)

3. Yellow BeeswaxYellow Beewax (There is no information from the manufacturer that it is synthetic Or come from nature)

4. White Beeswax (Synthetic from China) Synthetic white Bwax

 

Tips for choosing each type of Wax:


Beeswax - Made from bees, it is soft Gives a lot of meat (Since it has a lower melting point than other waxes) suitable for use as an Emollient to soften the skin. Has a low melting point If the formula requires hardness Beeswax should not be used alone. Beeswax (acts as an emollient nourishing) should be used in conjunction with other hard waxes. Has a higher melting point For the strength of the Lipstick


Candellila Wax - Derived from a plant (Euphorbia Cerifera), lighter than Carnauba Wax, but harder than Beeswax and has a higher melting point. It has a special effect that adds shine to the lipstick. In addition to the various oils in the lipstick.


Microcrystalline Wax, Ozokerite Wax, Rice Bran Wax - Its advantage is that it absorbs more oil than other waxes and has a smooth texture. Therefore, it is often used in lip balm or lipstick formulas to make the formula smooth. And prevent sweating (or the separation of oil from the formula)


Carnauba Wax - Made from plants (Copernicia Cerifera), it has a high melting point, hard texture, and is great for adding stability to formulas that require hardness.For example, lipstick can help prevent lipstick from liquid or softening. Even at high temperatures

 

Usage: For cream, lotion or other products that need to increase the viscosity (thickening)

Mixing method: Mix in oil (oil-phase) and heat to about 75 degrees to dissolve into the oil. Keep stirring while the product cools.

Rate of use: 2-40%

Product characteristics: White wax crystals melt when heated.

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly And sealed from direct sunlight or heat, the product is at least 2 years old

 

INCI Name : A. Beeswax

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 02/2024)

Dosage (Range): 2% - 40%

Research & Development: USA

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. May heat 70-80C to increase solubility

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Lip , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Concealer

INCI: Beeswax

Product Specification:


Test Specification
MELTING POINT 62 - 65C
ACID VALUE 17 - 24
ESTER VALUE 72 - 79
SAPONIFICATION CLOUD POINT <65.0C
TESTS FOR FATTY ACIDS,ETC Negative

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook