Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Enzymatic)

Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Enzymatic)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Vitamin C Ester (L-Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Palmitate) Oil-soluble vitamin C It is more stable than L-Ascorbic Acid because it is insoluble in water and therefore oxidation is lower when added to the product.

Enzymatic type is produced by enzymatic process. provide the best quality compared to Other forms of production

Price 39.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 5 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 10% , >20,000g Discount 15%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 03/2024 (Lot: M0L6ZS)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Vitamin C Ester (L-Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Palmitate) Oil-soluble vitamin C more stable L-Ascorbic Acid Because they are insoluble in water, oxidation is lower when added to products.

 

Enzymatic type is produced by enzymatic process. provide the best quality compared to Other forms of production

 

feature:

- Anti-oxidant (anti-oxidant)

- Stimulates the production of collagen in the skin

- Make the skin clear *This is the information as stated by the manufacturer. The company has received feedback from users that it does not cause skin whitening effects.*

- Accelerate the healing of scars

 

Suitable for mixing in the cream with L-Ascorbic Acid and Vitamin E Blended for maximum anti-oxidant efficiency

Do not use with Vitamin B3 in the formula.

Avoid sunlight when using.

 

Ascorbyl Palmitate Dissolution Rate:

Soluble 0.03-0.12% in natural oil

0.48% solubility in Propylene glycol

12.5% solubility in Ethyl Alcohol

 

The difference between each type of Vitamin C that the company sells:

1. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid : Vitamin C is water soluble, highly stable, easy to mix, moderate efficiency. In terms of clarity (whitening)

2. Perfect-C™ (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) : Vitamin C dissolves in oil. Moderately stable high efficiency both wrinkles (anti-oxidant), radiance (whitening) and softness (collagen level) of the skin.

3. Ascorbyl Glucoside (AA2G™, Stable Vitamin C) : Vitamin C is soluble in water, moderately stable. It has a complex blending process (needs to be pH-optimized), highly effective in whitening and anti-oxidant.

4. Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) Ultra-Fine , Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) Fine : Vitamin C is water soluble, can dissolve very quickly and disperse very well. low stability There is a complicated mixing process. high efficiency both wrinkles (anti-oxidant), radiance (whitening) and softness (collagen level) of the skin.

5. Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) : Vitamin C is water soluble and has low stability. There is a complicated mixing process. high efficiency both wrinkles (anti-oxidant), radiance (whitening) and softness (collagen level) of the skin.

6. Stabilized Vitamin C (Natural-C Glycol™) Serum : Ready-made vitamin C base with high stability. but cannot modify or add other ingredients Because it affects the stability of the bass. high efficiency both wrinkles (anti-oxidant), radiance (whitening) and softness (collagen level) of the skin.

7. Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) : water soluble vitamin C High stability, easy to mix, moderate efficiency. In terms of clarity (whitening)

8. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) : water soluble vitamin C High stability, easy to mix, moderate efficiency. In terms of whitening, it is similar to MAP.

9. Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) : Vitamin C, oil soluble Suitable for use as an anti-oxidant in oil formulations, less effective in other areas. Compared to other forms of Vitamin C

 

recommended use Protec™ OX and Protect™ UV in the formula to help protect Vitamin C from deterioration

 

Use: for wrinkle products in the form of a lotion or cream

Mixing method: It is mixed in the oil-phase stage using a temperature of 70. °C for easier mixing

Usage rate: 1-8% (choose according to the desired efficiency, not more than 8%)

Product characteristics: light yellow powder

Solubility: can dissolve in oil Suitable for soluble in olive oil, soluble in alcohol.

Storage: Store at a temperature of 7-10. °C Close the bottle cap tightly. and protected from the sun The product has a minimum shelf life of 2 years.

 

INCI Name : Ascorbyl Palmitate  

  • MSDS Vitamin C Ester
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 03/2024)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 8%

Recommended Dosage: 8%

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Avoid temperature above 60C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 60C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub

INCI: Ascorbyl Palmitate

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Assay on dried basis 98.0% Min
Melting range 107 - 117 Degree Celsius
Specific rotation +21 to +24
Loss on drying 2.0% Max
Residue on ignition 0.1% Max
Heavy metals 10ppm Max
Sulphated ash 0.1% Max
Particle size 80 Mesh
Total plate count 1000 CFU/g Max.
Yeast * moulds 100 CFU/g Max.
Coliforms Absent / g
Salmonella Absent / 25g

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook