Magnesium Sulfate (High Purity)

Magnesium Sulfate (High Purity)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Commonly used in water-in-oil formulations as an emulsion stabilizer (not suitable/should not be used in formulations oil-in-water) Maiden

Grade: Cosmetics (Full Pack 25kg : Food Grade)

Price 35.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 10% , >20,000g Discount 15%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 09/2023 (Lot: 880911)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Magnesium Sulfate is commonly used in water-in-oil formulations as an emulsion stabilizer (not suitable/should not be used in formulations). oil-in-water)

 

Use: For products in water-in-oil form

Mixing method: Mix in water (water-phase).

Usage rate: 0.1-2% (Recommend 1.0%)

Product characteristics: white flake powder

Solubility: can dissolve in water

Storage: For long term storage Store at room temperature, not more than 25 degrees, do not expose to sunlight, heat, seal the lid tightly. watch out for humidity because it can be easily humid Aged at least 24 months

 

INCI Name : Magnesium Sulfate (Cosmetic Grade, Low Heavy Metals)

  • MSDS Magnesium Sulfate
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Appearance:

Storage: 15-30C, Hygroscopic! Avoid moisture.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 09/2023)

Dosage (Range): 0.1% - 2%

Recommended Dosage: 1%

Mix Method: Add into water phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Water

INCI: MAGNESIUM SULFATE

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Content 99.0% Min
Heavy Metals 10ppm Max
Arsenic 2ppm Max
Selenium 30ppm Max
pH 5.5-7.5
Chloride 0.03% Max
Iron 20ppm Max
Burning Residue 40.0-52.0%

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook