Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Light (26cst)

Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Light (26cst)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Mineral Oil Light type (Light) is used as an emollient to add smoothness to the skin. Does not clog pores Does not cause irritation, is not rancid and has a long life.

light type

Price 55.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 100 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

MinCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 02/2027 (Lot: 22R7KK)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Very Light (15cst) Most Economical, 15cst
Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Light (26cst) Economical, 26cst
Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Heavy (68cst) Most Economical, 68cst
Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Very Light (5cst) Specialty viscosity, 5cst
Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum) Medium (32cst) Specialty viscosity, 32cst

Mineral Oil Light type (Light) is used as an emollient to add smoothness to the skin. Does not clog pores Does not cause irritation, is not rancid and has a long life. even if exposed to sunlight or heat

 
Maiden

Use: for various products

Mixing method: Combine in oil (oil-phase) or with emulsifier.

Usage rate: 1-100% (can be applied directly to the skin)

Product characteristics: oily liquid, clear

Solubility: can dissolve in oil

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and sealed from sunlight or heat, the product has a long life, if properly stored be at least 5 years old

 

INCI Name : Paraffinum Liquidum

  • MSDS Mineral Oil
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 60Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 02/2027)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Research & Development: USA

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub , Cleanser , Lip , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Primer , Concealer

INCI: Paraffinum Liquidum

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Kin. Viscosity 20C -
Kin. Viscosity 40C 15.00-18.50
Density 20 C 843.0-853.0
Refractive index 20C 1.4660-1.4710
Reefraction intercept 1.042-1.044
V.G.C. 0.803-0.810
Carbon structure, X(A)-U -3-0
Carbon structure, X(N)-U 34-38
Carbon structure, X(P)-U 62-66
Colour Saybolt min 30
Purity conform
Testing of indentity -
Relative density 20C -
Dyn. viscosity 20C -
Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons -
- -
Readily carbonisable substances -
- -
Solid paraffins -
Acidity or alkalinity -
Appearance/aspect colourless / transparent
Colour -
Odour odorless

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook