Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

Coconut oil Through fraction process, it has skin and hair properties similar to coconut oil. It has a special feature which is longevity, rancid, colorless and liquid due to fractionation process.

Price 143.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 120 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

MinCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 09/2026 (Lot: 5255Q4)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Coconut Oil is processed with fractional coconut oil to get Medium-chain triglycerides Has nourishing properties for skin and hair similar to coconut oil. But it has special features: longevity, rancid, colorless, odorless and liquid due to fractionation process.


Fractioned Coconut Oil is lightweight and easily absorbed into the skin. Can be used directly on the skin. And it is suitable for blending with all kinds of essential oils, including essential oils and fragrance oils, as a carrier oil, is inexpensive and does not get rancid or damaged. Feels good on the skin as it is soft and smooth (smooth and silky) but not greasy (non-greasy) gentle on the skin and around the eyes. (non-irritating)


Fractioned Coconut Oil It is used in massage oils, skin creams, almost all kinds of skin soaps, lipsticks.
 

* Can be added to moisturizer as an oil-free moisturizer since Fractioned Coconut Oil is not an oil but is considered a Triglyceride. Which does not clog pores (non-comedogenic) *

 

Comes in a flip-top bottle, easy to use, can be used directly on the skin. Or easy to mix in various kinds of cosmetics

 

Usage: For a wide range of products

Mixing method: Mixed in oil (oil-phase) or in combination with an emulsifier

Rate of use: 1-100% (can be used directly on the skin)

Product characteristics: Clear oil-like liquid

Solubility: Can dissolve in oil

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly And protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a long life, if stored properly Be at least 5 years old

 

INCI Name : Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride (FROM COCONUT OIL)

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 60Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 09/2026)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Research & Development: Thailand

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Avoid temperature above 60C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 60C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7) , Conditioner

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (FROM COCONUT)

Product Specification:


Test Specification
APPEARANCE COLOURLESS OR SLIGHTLY YELLOWISH OILY LIQUID
COLOUR, APHA 50 MAX
ACID VALUE, MG KOH/G 0.1 MAX
SAPONIFICATION VALUE, MG KOH/G 325-345
HYDROXYL VALUE, MG KOH/G 5 MAX
IODINE VALUE, G/100G 0.5 MAX
WATER AND VOLATILE MATTER % 0.2 MAX
PEROXIDE VALUE, MEG/KG 1 MAX
RELATIVE DENSITY AT 20C 0.93-0.96
PEFRACTIVE INDEX AT 20C 1.440-1.452
VISCOSITY AT 20C, MPAS 25-33
ALKALINE IMPURITIES, ML 0.15 MAX
SOAP CONTENT, % 0.005 MAX
INSOLUBLE IMPURITIES, % 0.05 MAX
C8 55-65
C10 35-45
OTHERS 2 MAX

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook