Hexylene Glycol

Hexylene Glycol

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

It is commonly used as a solvent to replace Propylene Glycol.

Price 48.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 50 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>25,000g Discount 4%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 05/2024 (Lot: BZN7M1)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

Hexylene Glycol It is commonly used as a solvent to replace Propylene Glycol.

 

Usage: For all kinds of products

Mixing method: Mix in water

Rate of use: 0.1-10%

Product characteristics: Clear liquid

Solubility: Soluble in water

Storage: If you want to keep long-term Keep at room temperature Do not expose to sunlight, heat, seal the lid tightly, last at least 2 years

INCI Name : Hexylene Glycol

  • MSDS Hexylene Glycol
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 05/2024)

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Specific Gravity 20/20C 0.9210-0.9240
Distillation Range at 760mmHg (IP) 195.5C Min
Distillation Range at 760mmHg (DP) 198.5C Max
Purity 99.0% wt Min
Acidity as Acetic Acid 0.0050% wt Max
Color 10 Pt-Co Max
Water Miscibility Pass
Water 0.100% wt Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook