Pure-Adenosine™

Pure-Adenosine™

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

An important part of the function of skin cells. As we age, the amount of Adenosine of the skin decreases. It causes the skin to aging (aging) and aging. Giving Adenosine to the skin is like energy for the skin to be able to continuously and effectively repair itself.

Price 209.00 ฿

gram (mininum 10 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>5,000g Discount 10% , >20,000g Discount 15%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 01/2024 (Lot: Z075CU)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

WARNING: Due to misuse of this ingredient by buyers. such as being used as a medicine used as a dietary supplement Notice company In the event that the company finds that it has been misused The company asks for permission to refuse the sale in all cases.

 

Pure-Adenosine™ is Adenosine in powder form with a purity greater than 98%.

 

Adenosine It is an important part of the function of skin cells. As we age, the amount of Adenosine of the skin decreases. It causes the skin to aging (aging) and aging. Giving Adenosine to the skin is like energy for the skin to be able to continuously and effectively repair itself. [Please see details of research and experiment A. Role of Extracellular Adenosine Triphosphate in Human Skin B. Evaluation of anti-wrinkle efficacy of adenosine-containing products ]

 

Adenosine is currently used in skin rejuvenation cosmeceutical formulations. in almost every product form

 

The company sells 3 types of Adenosine.

1. Adenosine Triphosphate In powder form, suitable for any formulation with a pH range of 6.8-7.4 or formulation in powder form.

2. Adenosine Liposomes in liquid form Suitable for any formulation with pH 3.5-6.5.

3. Pure-Adenosine™ In powder form, suitable for cream or gel formulations, the formula should have a pH in the range of 3.5-6.5.

 

Use: for wrinkle products It is in the form of a gel, serum, lotion or cream.

Mixing method: Dispersed in a cream or gel with a pH in the range of 3.5-6.5.

Usage rate: 0.1-1.0% (recommended 0.5-1.0%)

Product characteristics: : white powder

Solubility: Can be dispersed in creams or gels. (Not more than 0.5% soluble in water and insoluble in oil)

Storage: For long term storage keep in the refrigeratorAt least 2 years old  

INCI Name : Adenosine

 

Examples of products that use Adenosine as the main ingredient

(All L'Oreal Youth Code products use Adenosine as the main active ingredient.)

SHISEIDO Bio-Performance Advanced Super Revitalizing Cream uses Adenosine as the main ingredient.

  • MSDS Pure-Adenosine™
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 01/2024)

Dosage (Range): 0.1% - 1%

Recommended Dosage: 0.5%

Mix Method: Add at last step. Avoid temperature above 40C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 40C

Stable in pH range: 3.5 - 6.5

Solubility: Dispersible in cream or gel base , Dispersible in powder

INCI: Adenosine

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance White crystalline powder
Identification Complies to standard
Specific Rotation -68.0 to -72.0 Degree
Loss on Drying 0.5% Max
Total Heavy Metals 0.001% Max
Residue on Ignition 0.1% Max
Ammonia 0.0004% Max
Chloride 0.007% Max
Sulfate 0.002% Max
Single Impurities 0.2% Max
Total Impurities 0.5% Max
Assay (on dry basis) 99.0 - 101.0 %

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook