PEG-100 Stearate

PEG-100 Stearate

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

PEG-100 Stearate is a water-in-oil emulsifier commonly used in a wide variety of cream and lotion formulations.

HLB 17.5-19.5 approximately

Price 83.00 ฿

gram (mininum 50 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>10,000g Discount 5% , >25,000g Discount 8%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 02/2024 (Lot: 6LV5D8)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

PEG-100 Stearate is a water-in-oil emulsifier commonly used in a wide variety of cream and lotion formulations.

 

HLB 17.5-19.5 approximately

 

Usage: Water-oil solder

Mixing method: Mix in the oil. Using heat of 70-80 degrees to dissolve.

Rate of use: 0.5-3%

Product characteristics: White flake powder

Solubility: Can dissolve in oil and water

Storage: Can be stored at room temperature But close the bottle tightly And sealed from direct sunlight or heat, the product is at least 2 years old

 

INCI Name : A. PEG-100 Stearate

  • MSDS PEG-100 Stearate
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 24Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 02/2024)

Dosage (Range): 0.5% - 3%

Mix Method: Add into water or oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

INCI: PEG-100 STEARATE

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Appearance Flake
Color White to light yellow
Odor Mild characteristics
Density (25C) 1.08-1.12 g/cm3
Acid Value 10 Max
Melting Point 54-59
Moisture 3% Max

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook