LipidSoft™ Disperse

LipidSoft™ Disperse

COSMETICS INGREDIENT Product Code : 1207

High polar ester (high polarity) is characterized by good solubility with pigments. Suitable for use in any make-up formulations. It can help disperse the pigment disperser in the formula and as a binder to help bind the pigments to the formula.

Price 63.00 ฿ This special price only valid for web order

gram (mininum 20 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter
>15,000g Discount 10%

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 11/2025 (Lot: ANZ6O4)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical

LipidSoft™ Disperse is a high polar (high polar) ester, therefore it is highly soluble in pigments. Suitable for use in any make-up formulations. It can help disperse the pigment disperser in the formula and as a binder to help bind the pigments to the formula.

To dissolve the pigment in any makeup formula In order to make the color of the formula clearer and fresher, please use. LipidSoft™ Fix will give better performance It can also help prevent the problem of separation of makeup formulas.

 

How to use LipidSoft™ Disperse

1. Acts as a pigment disperser in any make-up formulation, helping disperse pigments. The color powder can dissolve into the formula. Get a smooth, consistent color

2. Acts as a binder for color, can be dissolved in formulas such as lip stick , lip balm , liquid make up , compact powder, foundation

 

LipidSoft™ Disperse does not provide a smooth feel. but serves to disperse pigments in particular Therefore, it should only be used in essential formulations, i.e., in make-up formulas that contain pigments.

 

Summary of differences and strengths of each LipidSoft™

LipidSoft™ (Plain) Medium softness. Disadvantages: Applying higher than 20% can irritate the skin and smell. This may affect the smell of the formula. Pros: Cheap.


LipidSoft™ CC Soft and smooth Can help the formula spread easily. Moderately hydrates the skin. Does not irritate the skin regardless of the intensity of use. Does not clog pores. Disadvantages: Expensive, suitable for make-up formulas, BB/CC creams, normal to dry skin.


LipidSoft™ Palm Soft and smooth Can help the formula spread easily. Moisturizes well. Cons: High quantity usage. or use on acne prone skin Can cause clogging. Pros: Inexpensive. Good for dry skin. that does not require the use of natural oils LipidSoft™ Palm is close to Fractionated Coconut Oil But it has good performance in terms of softness and smoothness. And blend better formula meat at a cheaper price.


LipidSoft™ Dry Provides less softness than other types Can help the formula spread easily. but less than other types Provides little moisture. The highlight is dryness that comes with softness. which other species cannot be compared Suitable for oily skin but want softness And do not want to use Silicone, including make-up formulas that want to spread the color all over the skin and smooth. but does not need moisture to the skin Does not clog pores


LipidSoft™ Lite is similar to LipidSoft™ Dry but more moisturizing Can spread the formula easier. Provides more softness and smoothness Suitable for make-up formula , BB/CC Cream , skin cream that is used for normal to oily skin without clogging pores.

 

LipidSoft™ Moist is similar to LipidSoft™ Palm by providing the same level of moisture Provides good softness but giving a lighter space LipidSoft™ Palm and does not clog poresSuitable for formulas that want to moisturize the skin well. but also light and does not clog pores does not irritate the skin

 

LipidSoft™ Deo Emollient, light, with special features. inhibits the esterase process of bacteria which is the cause of body odor originated from nature

 

LipidSoft™ Disperse Acts as a pigment disperser, disperses pigments in any formulation, and is a pigment binder, helping to capture pigments in the formula evenly.


LipidSoft™ Fix   was developed to solve problems Separation of formulas, separation of pigments. It will help capture and distribute pigment to perfectly match the formula. including solving the problem of separating formulas When the formula contains a high percentage of oil

 

LipidSoft™ Film It can coat the skin (filming effect) well, so it is commonly used in night cream formulations. and Able to dissolve pigments well Therefore, it is commonly used in any makeup formula to help dissolve pigments.

 

LipidSoft™ Heavy Serves the weight of the formula meat. Suitable for formulas that require a clear sensation on the skin such as Lip Balm, Lip Stick, any type of make-up, skin balm, styling Pomade.


LipidSoft™ Matte Light texture, soft and smooth, does not reflect light, does not shine (matte color - Matte), can dissolve well with any type of make-up formula. Suitable for use in formulas that want to reduce shine. or add a side (Matte)

 

LipidSoft™ Rich Emollient provides a smooth, heavy texture developed for use in creams. To make the texture of the cream look creamy and spread more easily.

 

Use: Use to diffuse pigment in makeup (pigment wetter/disperser/binder) for any makeup formulation that contains pigments.

Mixing method: Mix together in the oil or mixed with color powder

Usage rate: 1-100%

Product characteristics: clear liquid, odorless

Solubility: soluble in oil

Storage: can be stored at room temperature But close the lid of the bottle tightly. and protected from sunlight or heat, the product has a shelf life of at least 3 years

 

INCI Name : Diisostearyl Malate

 

Examples of products using LipidSoft™ Disperse

 

MAYBELLINE Matte VIvid Liquid

 

SHISEIDO synchro skin lasting liquid foundation

 

CLINIQUE Sculptionary Cheek Contouring Palette

 

NYX Lip & Cheek Souffle

 

SHISEIDO Shiseido veiled rouge

 

LANCOME JUICY SHAKER PIGMENT INFUSED BI-PHASED LIP OIL

Appearance:

Storage: Store under room temperature. Avoid Heat & Light.

Shelf Life: 36Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 11/2025)

Dosage (Range): 1% - 100%

Research & Development: Japan

Mix Method: Add into oil phase. Heat tolerant.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 80C

Solubility: Oil , Ethanol, organic solvents

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Mask , Scrub , Lip , Eye Shadow , Brush-on , Foundation , Concealer

INCI: Diisostearyl Malate

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Description Colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid, odorless or faint odor
Identification Based on Japanese Cosmetic Ingredients Codex
Specification Gravity (30/30C) 0.906-0.916
Refractive Index (30C) 1.453-1.463
Acid Value Not more than 1
Saponification Value 165-185
Iodine Value Not more than 2
Hydroxy Value 60-90
Heavy Metals 20ppm Maximum
Arsenic 1ppm Maximum
Color (APHA) 50 Maximum
Loss on drying (2g, 105C, 2hrs) 2.0% Maximum
Residue on ignition (5g) 0.1% Maximum

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿