Vitamin E (dl-alpha tocopherol)

Vitamin E (dl-alpha tocopherol)

COSMETICS INGREDIENT

as vitamin E bioavailable type (bioavailability) the highest, extracted from plants, helping to fight free radicals Protect skin cells from free radicals that cause cell deterioration.

Price 50.00 ฿

gram (mininum 5 gram)

Unit price will be cheaper for larger size
The price will be calculated based on the size you enter

Min100GCustom1KG



piece(s), Packing Cost : 10฿/pcs
The product will be packed based on the requested quantity



Expiration: 10/2024 (Lot: N37QV7)

Add to cart Favorite PDF

  • Info
  • Documents
  • Technical
Related Product Name Description
Vitamin E TPGS (Water-Disperse Vitamin E) Highest skin-penetration form of Vitamin E, Water-Dispersible
Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) Water-Soluble Directly Water-Soluble Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) Tocopheryl Acetate (Oil Soluble)
Vitamin E (dl-alpha tocopherol) dl-alpha tocopherol, potent antioxidant. Oil Soluble

Vitamin E (dl-alpha tocopherol) is vitamin E. The highest quality type with active bioavailability (bioavailability) is the highest when compared to other types of vitamin E such as Tocopheryl Acetatecan protect cell tissue from free radicals It can protect the skin from aging and premature aging (premature aging), which is often caused by UV light and the peroxidation of lipids in the skin.

 

Tocopharols protect the skin with free radicals. before those free radicals will continue to capture which can effectively slow down aging (anti-aging)

 

Vitamin E dl-alpha tocopherol is suitable for mixing in the Skinceutical CE Ferulic formula due to the higher concentration and amount of Vitamin E than usual. Please choose the type Vitamin E Tocopheryl Acetate because it is cheaper.

 

The product has a concentration of Vitamin E (Assay) at least 96%.

 

The company sells substances that protect the ingredients in the formula. from deterioration in quality as follows:

1. Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) can help protect ingredients from deterioration due to the oxidation process (free radicals) advantages : The substance (Vitamin E) itself has a long life. Disadvantages : Performance is lower than other types.

2. Vitamin E (dl-alpha Tocopherol) can help protect ingredients from deterioration due to the oxidation process (free radicals) advantages : The substance (Vitamin E) itself has a shorter lifespan than other types. Disadvantages : Moderate efficiency which is higher than Vitamin E type Tocopheryl Acetate

3. Rosemary Oleoresin Extract   can help protect ingredients from deterioration due to the oxidation process (free radicals) advantages : high efficiency especially when used in conjunction with Vitamin E Disadvantages : dark color, smell, high price

4. Protec™ OX can help protect ingredients from deterioration due to the oxidation process (free radicals) advantages : most efficient Disadvantages : is a synthetic chemical (not caused by nature like 1,2,3)

5. Protect™ UV can help protect ingredients from deterioration due to UV light advantages : most efficient Disadvantages : is a synthetic chemical

6. Protec™ SQ can help protect ingredients by acting as a singlet state quencher to reduce oxidation in the formula advantages : good efficiency Disadvantages : dark yellow

7. ActiveProtec™ UV Protects formula from UV, can be dissolved in water directly. so easy to use Add to the water formula and blend to dissolve immediately. Suitable for products that need to be packaged in clear bottles.

8. ActiveProtec™ OX Helps protect formula from Oxidation. can be dissolved in water directly so easy to use Add to the water formula and blend to dissolve immediately. Suitable for formulas with discoloration problems, especially whitening formulas. 

 

Use: Although it can be mixed in all types of cream skin care cosmetics (0.1-2%), but it is suitable for mixing in Skinceutical CE Ferulic formulations due to its extraordinarily high concentration and high price. have a lower price

Product characteristics: dark yellow oil sticky

melting : Can be dissolved in oil by mixing, avoiding the use of heat. But may be able to heat up to 50 degrees, but in a short period of not more than 5 minutes

Storage: For long term storage Store in the refrigerator 6-8 degrees. don't hit light and heat Seal the lid tightly. Shelf life is 30 months.

 

INCI Name : dl-alpha tocopherol

  • MSDS dl-alpha tocopherol
  • Certificate of Analysis/Specification Sheet will be sent to your mailbox after the order is packed.

Mechanism:

Appearance:

Storage: 5-15C, Tightly seal. Avoid Heat & Light

Shelf Life: 30Months from manufacturing or testing date (Current Lot will expire: 10/2024)

Dosage (Range): 0.1% - 2%

Research & Development: Japan

Mix Method: Add at last step. Avoid temperature above 40C.

Heat Resistance: Avoid heat above 40C

Solubility: Oil

Product Types: Cream , Lotion , Clear Gel , Toner , Mask , Scrub , Liquid Soap , Bar Soap (pH >7) , Bar Soap (pH <7) , Shampoo

INCI: dl-alpha tocopherol

Product Specification:


Test Specification
Description Light yellow to brown, viscous, oils
Identification A (USP) A bright red or orange color develops
Identification B (USP) Show essentially no optical rotation
Identification C (USP) The retention time of the major peak corresponds to that of the standard solution
Acidity Not more than 1.0 mL
Assay 96.0 - 102.0 %

Cart

No products

Shipping 0.00 ฿
Total 0.00 ฿

Warning

All ingredients are for manufacturing purpose. Do not use them directly. Finished product must be registered with FDA before selling to endusers

PrestaShop Modules

Our Facebook